广西科毅光通信科技有限公司

24小时服务热线

0771-3212622、15677114556   18978820229

GUANGXI CORERAY OPTICAL COMMUNICATION  CO., LTD

搜索
光开关,机械式光开关,MEMS光开关,磁光开关等
在线客服
 工作时间
周一至周日 :8:30-18:00
 联系方式
联系电话:15677114556
联系电话:18978820229
客服热线:0771-3212622
企业传真:0771-3215766
公司地址:广西南宁市江南区同乐大道50号泉港企业总部基地10栋
企业邮箱:coreray@coreray.cn
产品详情
分享到:
Mini 4x4T光开关
类型: 2x4
波长: 850nm
电压: 3V
控制方式: 锁定
型号: OSW-4x4T
说明: Features: Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path Product Description: The 4X4 fiber optic switch connects optical channels by directing or b
纤维类型: SM28
包装: 纯纤维
产品详情

24小时服务热线: 15677114556   18978820229

4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch


      Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)







     Optical Route   

Applications:

Features:

Channel Blocking

Unmatched Low Cost

Configurable Add/Drop

Low Optical Distortions

System Monitoring

High Isolation

Instrumentation

High Reliability


Epoxy-Free Optical Path












Specifications:        

Parameters

Specifications

Unit

Operating Wavelength

1260~1620(SM),850(MM)

nm

Insertion Loss

≤1.0

dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.40

dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.05

dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.20

dB

Return Loss

SM≥50,MM≥30

dB

Cross Talk

SM≥55,MM≥35

dB

Switch Time

≤8

ms

Repeatability

≤±0.02

dB

Durability

≥107

times

Operating Voltage

3 or 5

V

Switch Type

Non-Latching/Latching


Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Optical Power

≤500

mw

Dimension

52.7L×37.2W×10.0H

mm



Pin Configurations:     

Type

State

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

4X4

Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

0

--

--

GND

V

Close

Open

Open

Close

1

V

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

0

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

1

V

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open



NO.

Optical Route

Relay

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

A-1、B-2、C-3、D-4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

A-1、B-2、C-4、D-3

1

1

1

1

1

0

3

A-1、B-3、C-2、D-4

1

1

1

1

0

1

4

A-1、B-3、C-4、D-2

1

1

1

0

0

1

5

A-1、B-4、C-2、D-3

1

1

1

1

0

0

6

A-1、B-4、C-3、D-2

1

1

1

0

0

0

7

A-2、B-1、C-3、D-4

1

1

0

1

1

1

8

A-2、B-1、C-4、D-3

1

1

0

1

1

0

9

A-2、B-3、C-1、D-4

1

1

0

1

0

1

10

A-2、B-3、C-4、D-1

1

1

0

0

0

1

11

A-2、B-4、C-1、D-3

1

1

0

1

0

0

12

A-2、B-4、C-3、D-1

1

1

0

0

0

0

13

A-3、B-1、C-2、D-4

1

0

1

1

0

1

14

A-3、B-1、C-4、D-2

1

0

1

0

0

1

15

A-3、B-2、C-1、D-4

1

0

0

1

0

1

16

A-3、B-2、C-4、D-1

1

0

0

0

0

1

17

A-3、B-4、C-1、D-2

0

0

1

0

0

1

18

A-3、B-4、C-2、D-1

0

0

0

0

0

1

19

A-4、B-1、C-2、D-3

1

0

1

1

0

0

20

A-4、B-1、C-3、D-2

1

0

1

0

0

0

21

A-4、B-2、C-1、D-3

1

0

0

1

0

0

22

A-4、B-2、C-3、D-1

1

0

0

0

0

0

23

A-4、B-3、C-1、D-2

0

0

1

0

0

0

24

A-4、B-3、C-2、D-1

0

0

0

0

0

0




   Ordering Information:

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Type

Wavelength

Voltage

Switch

Type

Fiber

Type

Package

Fiber

Length

Connector

4X4

2X4

85=850

13=1310

15=1550

13/15=1310&1550

PM

3=3V

5=5V

L=Latching

N=Non-latching

SM=SM28

M5=50/125

M6=62.5/125

25=Bare fiber

90=900um tube

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

None=00

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

ST=ST/PC

LC=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC



地址:广西南宁市江南区同乐大道50号泉港企业总部基地10栋

联系电话:0771-3212622、15677114556   18978820229
邮箱:coreray@coreray.cn
微信:t15677114556