广西科毅光通信科技有限公司

24小时服务热线

0771-3212622、15677114556   18978820229

GUANGXI CORERAY OPTICAL COMMUNICATION  CO., LTD

搜索
光开关,机械式光开关,MEMS光开关,磁光开关等
在线客服
 工作时间
周一至周日 :8:30-18:00
 联系方式
联系电话:15677114556
联系电话:18978820229
客服热线:0771-3212622
企业传真:0771-3215766
公司地址:广西南宁市江南区同乐大道50号泉港企业总部基地10栋
企业邮箱:coreray@coreray.cn
产品详情
分享到:
1x2磁光开关
类型: 1X1
模式: 单模
波长: 1310nm
光纤直径: 250um
光纤长度: 0.5m
型号: SOSW-1x2
产品详情

24小时服务热线: 15677114556   18978820229

Features

◆   Low Insertion Loss

◆   Wide Wavelength Range

◆   Low Crosstalk

◆   High Stability, High Reliability

◆   Epoxy-free on Optical Path

◆    Latching and Non-latching


Application

◆   Metropolitan Area Network

◆   R&D in Laboratory

◆   System Monitoring

◆   Configurable OADM


Electrical Driving Information

The switch is actuated by applying a voltage pulse. Applying one polarity pulse, one light path will be connected and latched to the position. Applying a reversed polarity pulse, another light path will be connected and latched to the position after pulse removed.


Driving kit with USB and TTL interfaces and Windows TM GUI is available. We also offer RS232 interface as an option – please contact Coreray sales.


2x1 Switch       

                                                                  

1x2 Switch


       

* The typical drive voltage of single stage is 2.5V.

* Over this value will damage the device.



Mechanical Dimensions (mm)

Performance

Parameters


SOSW-1×2

Wavelength Range

nm

1295~1325,1520~1580

Testing Wavelength

nm

1310/1550

Insertion Loss     

dB

Typ:0.7 ,Max:1.0

Return Loss   

dB

≥50

Crosstalk

dB

≥45

PDL

dB

≤0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

≤0.20

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Optical Power Handling

mw

300

Switch Speed (rise, fall)

us

50~200

Repetition Rate

Hz

2K

Operation Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Dimension

mm

(L)58.2×(W)8.4×(H)8.4(±0.2)




Ordering Information: SOSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Mode

Wavelength

Switch

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1X1

1X2

2X1

SM:9/125um

13: 1310nm

15: 1550nm

2:Dual Stage 0 :Special

25:250um

90:900um

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC



地址:广西南宁市江南区同乐大道50号泉港企业总部基地10栋

联系电话:0771-3212622、15677114556   18978820229
邮箱:coreray@coreray.cn
微信:t15677114556